Speaker List

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

A


Aaron Dobbins
VP, Director of New Business Development Ellenby Technologies

Aubrey Meador
Retail & Financial Advisor, Former President of ARCA

B


Bob Meara
Senior Analyst Celent

Brian Spellacy
Special Agent in Charge, Las Vegas Field Office, United States Secret Service

C


Carrie Wilkie
Senior Vice President, Standards Development GS1

Chris Askins
VP of Loss Prevention Shoe Carnival

Christie Christelis
President & CEO, Technology Strategies International

Dr. Christoph Kocher
R&D Director Landqart

Clint Landrock
CTO Nano Tech Security

Cynthia Bolden-Swinson
Director of Cage Operations, Venetian/Palazzo

D


Darren Taylor
Executive Vice President of Global Business Development, Tidel

David Hasler
Owner & President, Breakthrough Solutions Consulting

David Milner
Business Development Manager, Spinnaker

David N. Tente
Executive Director, ATMIA

Dmitrij Guljajev
CEO, Luminochem

Dr. Dieter Sauter
Managing Director, Orell Füssli Security Printing Ltd. Switzerland

F


Fernand Garcia de Cruz
Marketing Director – Banknotes, Arjowiggins Security

G


Garth Zambory
Strategic Accounts Director Honeywell Authentication Technologies

I


Igi LeRoux
Chief Development Officer, Nanotech Security

J


Jessica Pohlen
Product Manager, SUZOHAPP

Joe de Rosa
President of Americas Loomis

John Winchcombe
Currency Adviser, Seven Layer Solutions

John Nelson
Commissioning Editor - Security Print, Smithers

K


Kerre Corbin
Counterfeit Analyst, De La Rue

L


Larry Robinson
President / Board Member Independent Armored Car Operators Association (IACOA)

M


Malon Updike
Director North American Field Solutions Management, NCR

Marcus Brodber
General Manager, Guardsman Armoured

Mark Lowers
President Secure Cash & Transit Association (SCTA)

Mark Raymond
CEO Lumenco

Mark Trevor
Commercial Dirctor, Vaultex

Marty Hendrickson
Vice President of Sales, Tidel

Matthew Holt
Director of North American Partnerships and Operations, Cassida

P


Paul Binning
Starrd Solutions and former Head of Marketing, The Royal Mint

Peter Wolf
Senior Vice President – Retail Markets, Glory

Peter Balke
Senior Policy Adviser, The Netherlands Bank

Phill Smith
Head of Engineering Cash Processing Solutions

R


Regine Pflamminger
Business Development Manager, Mühlbauer

Richard Outland
Technical Delivery Manager, Gemalto

Robert Norman
Sr. Product Manager, Fifth Third Bank

Robert Morrow
Senior Analyst, World Currency Technologies, Crane

Ron Delnevo
Executive Director, Europe, ATMIA Europe

Dr Rory Herriman
CTO, SUZOHAPP

Rusty Wigal
President / CEO, BankSupplies Inc.

S


Scott Tillotson
Group Director, Secure Transactions Spectra Systems Corporation

Sergey Tkachenko
Head of International Department, InterCrim-press

Sylvain Calluaud
Head of Production Section in Directorate, European Central Bank

T


Tim Berridge
Head of Product Management & Substrate Design, CCL Secure

Tom Meehan
Chief Strategy Officer and Chief Information Security Officer, CONTROLTEK

Trond Eklund
Special Adviser - Cashiers Department, Norges Bank

W


Wilco de Groot
MD, IGT Testing Systems