Speaker List 2018

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

A


Aaron Dobbins
VP, Director of New Business Development Ellenby Technologies

Adam Lawrence
Chief Executive Officer, CPS

Aubrey Meador
Retail & Financial Advisor, Former President of ARCA

B


Barbara Myatt
Head of Sales, Americas & The Caribbean, Cash Processing Solutions

Bob Meara
Senior Analyst Celent

C


Chris Askins
VP of Loss Prevention Shoe Carnival

Christie Christelis
President & CEO, Technology Strategies International

Dr. Christoph Kocher
R&D Director Landqart

Clint Landrock
CTO Nano Tech Security

Cynthia Bolden-Swinson
Director of Cage Operations, Venetian/Palazzo

D


Daniela Djidrovska
Co-ordinator, Counterfeit Currency and Security Documents Branch, Interpol

David Hasler
Vice President, G4S Retail Solutions

David Milner
Director of Business Development, Spinnaker

David N. Tente
Executive Director, ATMIA

Donna Becraft
Chief Information Officer, Dunbar Armored Inc

Duane Neidert
Head of Consultancy, Smithers

G


Garth Zambory
Strategic Accounts Director Honeywell Authentication Technologies

J


Jacob Cinco
ATSAIC - Las Vegas Field Office, United States Secret Service

James Cherry
Director of Authentication Systems Spectra Systems Corporation

Jessica Pohlen
Product Manager, Solutions, SUZOHAPP

Joe De Rosa
President of Loomis International LATAM Loomis

John Winchcombe
Currency Advisor, 7 Layer Solutions

K


Kerre Corbin
Counterfeit Analyst, De La Rue

Kevin King
Product Management Director, NCR

L


Larry Robinson
President, Armor Safe Technologies

Libbi Baranick
Director of Player Services Cage, Credit & Collections, WestGate Resorts Casino

Loudon Owen
CEO, DLT Labs

M


Mark Lowers
President Secure Cash & Transit Association (SCTA)

Mark Raymond
CEO Lumenco

Matthew Holt
Director of North American Partnerships and Operations, Cassida

Matthias Karl Köhler
Vice President TECURITY, Mühlbauer

P


Paul Binning
Starrd Solutions and former Head of Marketing, The Royal Mint

Peter Wolf
Senior Vice President – Retail Markets, Glory

Peter Balke
Senior Policy Advisor, The Netherlands Bank

Phil Hutchins
Business Development Manager, Latin America, Cash Processing Solutions

R


Richard Outland
Technical Delivery Manager, Gemalto

Robert Norman
Senior Product Manager, Fifth Third Bank

Robert Morrow
Principal Engineer for Currency, Crane Payment Innovations

S


Sergey Tkachenko
Head of International Department, InterCrim-press

Sidney Rocke
Chief Counsel The Bureau of Engraving & Printing, Department of the Treasury

Sven Büsselberg
Executive Director Europe, Oberthur Fiduciaire

Sylvain Calluaud
Head of Production Section in Directorate Banknotes, European Central Bank

T


Tim Berridge
Head of Product Management & Substrate Design, CCL Secure

Tom Meehan
Chief Strategy Officer and Chief Information Security Officer, CONTROLTEK

Trond Eklund
Special Adviser, Norges Bank

V


Vivian Underwood
Director Standards Development, GS1 US

W


Wilco de Groot
MD, IGT Testing Systems

Z


Dr. Zoltán Bajkó
CEO, Luminochem